HEAD4影音頻道 HEAD4影音頻道 - Grammys Award 2018 公布得獎名單:Bruno Mars 奪得最佳專輯等七項大獎!
 
會員登入 | 加入會員
進階搜尋
首頁 新聞快訊 耳機圖鑑 專欄文章 購買指南 討論區 關於
     
 
     
»回上頁
全部 耳機 喇叭 隨身影音 家用音響 其他
     
Grammys Award 2018 公布得獎名單:Bruno Mars 奪得最佳專輯等七項大獎!
HEAD4編輯 發表於2018-01-31 10:27:36

2018 年 1 月 28 日晚間,美國紐約麥迪遜廣場花園舉行的 Grammys Award 2018 (葛萊美獎)公布得獎名單,Bruno Mars〈That’s What I Like〉奪得最佳歌曲、最佳節奏藍調歌曲、最佳節奏藍調演奏。

 

《24K Magic》榮獲最佳唱片、最佳專輯、最佳節奏藍調專輯、最佳非古典專輯策劃,所有入圍獎項全數包辦,堪稱 2018 葛萊美獎的最大贏家!

 

影視音樂獎方面,《樂來越愛你》榮獲最佳改編影視音樂專輯、最佳原創影視音樂專輯兩項大獎,至今為止,作曲家 賈斯汀·赫爾維茨的《樂來越愛你》已奪得兩座金球獎、一座英國電影學院獎、兩座奧斯卡與兩座葛萊美獎​。

 

最佳影視歌曲為《海洋奇緣》的歌曲「How Far I'll Go」摘走桂冠。國際嘻哈巨星 Dr. Dre 等音樂行業紀錄片《反叛者》榮獲最佳音樂電影獎。已故影星 凱麗·費雪的《麻雀變公主》獲最佳朗誦專輯。​​​​

 

 

Album of the Year:

24K Magic — Bruno Mars – WINNER

 

 

Record of the Year:

"24K Magic" — Bruno Mars – WINNER

 

 

Song of the Year:

"That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) – WINNER

 

 

Best New Artist:

Alessia Cara – WINNER

 

 

Best Pop Solo Performance:

"Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran – WINNER

 

 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:

"Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man – WINNER

 

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer – WINNER

 

 

Best Pop Vocal Album:

÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran – WINNER

 

 

Best Dance Recording:

"Tonite" — LCD Soundsystem – WINNER

 

 

Best Dance/Electronic Album:

3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk – WINNER

 

 

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:

Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion – WINNER

 

 

Best Rock Performance:

"You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen – WINNER

 

 

Best Metal Performance:

"Sultan’s Curse" — Mastodon – WINNER

 

 

Best Rock Song:

"Run" — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) – WINNER

 

 

Best Rock Album:

A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs – WINNER

 

 

Best Alternative Music Album:

Sleep Well Beast — The National – WINNER

 

 

Best R&B Performance:

"That’s What I Like" — Bruno Mars – WINNER

 

 

Best Traditional R&B Performance:

"Redbone" — Childish Gambino – WINNER

 

 

Best R&B Song:

"That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) – WINNER

 

 

Best Urban Contemporary Album:

Starboy — The Weeknd – WINNER

 

 

Best R&B Album:

24K Magic — Bruno Mars – WINNER

 

 

Best Rap Performance:

"HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar – WINNER

 

 

Best Rap/Sung Performance:

"LOYALTY." — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna – WINNER

 

 

Best Rap Song:

"HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) – WINNER

 

 

Best Rap Album:

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar – WINNER

 

 

Best Country Solo Performance:

"Either Way" — Chris Stapleton – WINNER

 

 

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:

"Better Man" — Little Big Town – WINNER

 

 

Best Country Song:

"Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) – WINNER

 

 

Best Country Album:

From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton – WINNER

 

 

Best New Age Album:

Dancing On Water — Peter Kater – WINNER

 

 

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:

"Miles Beyond" — John McLaughlin, soloist – WINNER

 

 

Best Jazz Vocal Album:

Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant – WINNER

 

 

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:

Rebirth — Billy Childs – WINNER

 

 

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:

Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band – WINNER

 

 

Best Latin Jazz Album:

Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio – WINNER

 

 

Best Gospel Performance/Song:

"Never Have To Be Alone" — CeCe Winans – WINNER

"What A Beautiful Name" — Hillsong Worship – WINNER

 

 

Best Gospel Album:

Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans – WINNER

 

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:

Chain Breaker — Zach Williams – WINNER

 

 

Best Roots Gospel Album:

Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire – WINNER

 

 

Best Latin Pop Album:

El Dorado — Shakira – WINNER

 

 

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:

Residente — Residente – WINNER

 

 

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):

Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas – WINNER

 

 

Best Tropical Latin Album:

Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – WINNER

 

 

Best American Roots Performance:

Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes – WINNER

 

 

Best American Roots Song:

"If We Were Vampires" — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit – WINNER

 

 

Best Americana Album:

The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit – WINNER

 

 

Best Bluegrass Album:

All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage – WINNER (TIE)

 

 

Best Traditional Blues Album:

Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones – WINNER

 

 

Best Contemporary Blues Album:

TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo' – WINNER

 

 

Best Folk Album:

Mental Illness — Aimee Mann – WINNER

 

 

Best Regional Roots Music Album:

Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers – WINNER

 

 

Best Reggae Album:

Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley – WINNER

 

 

Best World Music Album:

Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo – WINNER

 

 

Best Children’s Album:

Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb – WINNER

 

 

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):

The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher – WINNER

 

 

Best Comedy Album:

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle – WINNER

 

 

Best Musical Theater Album:

Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) – WINNER

 

 

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:

La La Land — (Various Artists) – WINNER

 

 

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:

La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer – WINNER

 

 

Best Song Written For Visual Media:

"How Far I’ll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) – WINNER

 

 

Best Instrumental Composition:

"Three Revolutions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) – WINNER

 

 

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:

"Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can" — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) – WINNER

 

 

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:

"Putin" — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) – WINNER

 

 

Best Recording Package:

El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) – WINNER (TIE)

Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) – WINNER (TIE)

 

 

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:

The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) – WINNER

 

 

Best Album Notes:

Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) – WINNER

 

 

Best Historical Album:

Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) – WINNER

 

 

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:

24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) – WINNER

 

 

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical:

Greg Kurstin – WINNER

 

 

Best Remixed Recording:

"You Move (Latroit Remix)" — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) – WINNER

 

 

Best Surround Sound Album:

Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) – WINNER

 

 

Best Engineered Album, Classical:

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) – WINNER

 

 

Producer Of the Year, Classical:

David Frost – WINNER

 

 

Best Orchestral Performance:

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) – WINNER

 

 

Best Opera Recording:

Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) – WINNER

 

 

Best Choral Performance:

Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) – WINNER

 

 

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:

Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra – WINNER

 

 

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:

Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov – WINNER

 

 

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:

Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) – WINNER

 

 

Best Classical Compendium:

Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer – WINNER

 

 

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:

Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) – WINNER

 

 

Best Music Video:

"Humble." — Kendrick Lamar – WINNER

 

 

Best Music Film:

The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) – WINNER

 

 

引用來源:

Billboard

Billboard|Grammys 2018 Winners: The Complete List

     
     
 
顯示完整留言串↓
      
專 欄 文 章 TOP10
1/ 極精華!知名客製化 IEM 品牌大全
2/ 如何 Burn In/Run In 耳機?讓新耳機進入最佳狀態
3/ DENON AH-D7000 聽感小記,主談 192、Hugo、Converto、M903
4/ 數位時代下的類比情懷,Audio-Technica AT-LP5 黑膠唱盤鑑賞
5/ [耳機祭限定]Headphone Festival 2018 高雄耳機祭 - 場刊電子檔上線了!
6/ 真無線&藍牙耳機大進擊!
7/ 誓做華人第一電聲品牌,TiinLab 耳一號原廠專訪(下)
8/ 【Computex 2017】國電展直擊,無線耳機喇叭大亂鬥!
9/ 享受輕奢不受「線」 - Moshi Avanti Air 深度體驗
10/ 源於時尚 / 緣於樂,B&O PLAY BeoPlay H8 降噪耳機有感
耳 機 圖 鑑 TOP10
1/ SONY MDR-1A
2/ Sennheiser HD800
3/ Audio-Technica ATH-CKR9LTD
4/ JVC HA-FX850
5/ Sennheiser IE800
6/ SHURE SE215 Special Edition
7/ Audio-Technica ATH-W1000Z
8/ AKG K812
9/ SONY MDR-EX1000
10/ Sennheiser URBANITE XL
最 新 活 動
2018年09月
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
      
     
   隱私權政策 | 服務條款 | Q&A | 廣告合作 | 聯絡我們 HEAD4 All Rights Reserved.   
<body> <P>HEAD4影音頻道</P> </body>